English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Environment)
marine spatial data infrastructure [correct]; MSDI [correct]; marine SDI [correct]
CONT: Marine Spatial Data Infrastructure(MSDI) is the component of a National SDI that encompasses marine and coastal geographic and business information in its widest sense.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Environnement)
infrastructure de données spatiales marines [correct, feminine noun]; IDSM [correct, feminine noun]