English (Space Weapons)
surveillance, acquisition, tracking and kill assessment [correct]; SATKA [correct]
OBS: It represents almost 40% of the total SDI program.
French (Armes orbitales)
surveillance, acquisition, poursuite et évaluation de destruction [correct, feminine noun]