English (Computer Programs and Programming)
protocol monitor simulator
CONT: Aimed at users of bit oriented protocols, such as X25/SDL and Teletext, the Dynatest 2025 protocol monitor simulator features 2KB of NVRAM...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
simulateur de moniteur de protocole [proposal, masculine noun]; simulateur-moniteur de protocole [proposal, masculine noun]