English (Telecommunications Switching)
specification and description language [correct]; SDL [correct]
DEF: The [ITU Telecommunication Standardization Sector (ITU-T)] language used in the presentation of the functional specification and functional description of the internal logic processes in a stored programmed control switching system.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
langage de description et de spécification [correct, masculine noun]; LDS [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
lenguaje de especificación y descripción [correct, masculine noun]; LED [correct, masculine noun]