English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Administration)
standard distribution list [correct, NATO, standardized]; SDL [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A predetermined, regularly occurring list of addressees used to save time and reduce the human error factor when preparing correspondence.
OBS: standard distribution list; SDL : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration militaire)
liste de diffusion officielle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: liste de diffusion officielle : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.