English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
composite operation [correct]
DEF: Is a standard shorthand notation for assemblies of SDL concepts.
OBS: SDL means : specification and description language.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opération composite [correct, feminine noun]