English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages; Telecommunications Transmission)
functional specification and description language [correct]; functional SDL [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation; Transmission (Télécommunications))
langage de spécification et de description fonctionnelles [correct, masculine noun]; LDS fonctionnelles [correct, masculine noun]