English (Communication and Information Management; Statistical Surveys)
statistical disclosure control [correct]; SDC [correct]; statistical disclosure limitation [correct]; SDL [correct]; SDL
CONT: Statistical disclosure control is the discipline concerned with the modifications of statistical data containing confidential information about individual entities such as persons, households [or] business ... in order to prevent third parties working with these data to recognize individuals ...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
limitation de la divulgation statistique [correct, feminine noun]