English (Telecommunications Transmission)
block substructure definition [correct]
DEF: A block substructure definition is the SDL/PR representation of block substructure for a partitioned block.
OBS: SDL : Specification and Description Language.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
définition de sous-structure de bloc [correct, feminine noun]