English (Software)
software application development [correct]
CONT: Software Development Life Cycle(SDLC)-Process used at NIST to manage software application development and maintenance.
French (Logiciels)
développement d'applications logicielles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le développement d'applications logicielles sur mesure pour le traitement de la vidéo et de l'image.