English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
selective dynamic overload control [correct]; SDOC [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
contrôle de surcharge dynamique sélectif [correct, masculine noun]; SDOC [correct]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.