English (Programming Languages; Remote Sensing; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
source-discrimination object class [correct, NATO, standardized]; SDOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: source-discrimination object class; SDOC : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Langages de programmation; Télédétection; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
classe d'objets «discrimination par la source» [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SDOC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: classe d'objets «discrimination par la source»; SDOC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.