English (Supply (Military))
standard day of supply [correct, NATO, standardized]; SDOS [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: For planning purposes, the total amount of supplies required to support an average operational day calculated from rates specified by the appropriate NATO body.
OBS: standard day of supply; SDOS : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
jour d'approvisionnement standard [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SDOS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans le cadre de la planification, [...] quantité totale d'approvisionnement nécessaire pour soutenir une journée d'opération moyenne, calculée sur la base de taux spécifiés par l'entité de l'OTAN appropriée.
OBS: jour standard d'approvisionnement; SDOS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Avituallamiento (Militar))
día de abastecimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad total de suministros requeridos para un día medio de una fuerza dada, basada en las cantidades definidas por la OTAN o por su país según las condiciones.