English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
standing defence plan [correct, NATO, standardized]; SDP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: standing defence plan; SDP : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
plan de défense permanent [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SDP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: plan de défense permanent; SDP : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.