English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; The Sun (Astronomy))
solar diameter sensor [correct]; SDS [correct]
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Soleil (Astronomie))
détecteur du diamètre du Soleil [masculine noun]