English (Information Processing (Informatics))
scientific data processing system; scientific data system
OBS: scientific data processing: that field of electronic data processing which is used for scientific research involving complex computations on relatively small amounts of data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système pour le traitement de l'information scientifique [masculine noun]