English (Scientific Research Equipment; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
SDS gel electrophoresis [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
électrophorèse sur gel-SDS [feminine noun]