English (Scientific Research Equipment; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
TEF/SDS applicator strip [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
bande pour application d'échantillons, TEF/SDS [feminine noun]