English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
SDS applicator strip [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
bande pour application d'échantillons, SDS [feminine noun]