English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
customer-specific variant [correct]
CONT: For the export market, this encryption module can be replaced with a customer-specific variant, and here Alcatel Bell SDT, the partner responsible for encryption, could provide a few more details.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
variante spécifique-client [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'exportation, ce module est remplaçable par une variante spécifique-client (Alcatel Bell SDT, partenaire de Bams pour le cryptement, peut donner sur ce point des détails complémentaires).