English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
hijiki [correct]
OBS: Wakame and kijiki [are] important sea vegetables used principally as salad material and in soups. Sold dried, they are restored to a fresh state by a brief soaking.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
hijiki [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le wakame et le hijiki servent à faire des soupes et à colorer les mets.