English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sea buckthorn [correct]; sea-buckthorn [correct]; seabuckthorn [correct]; seaberry [correct]; sallow thorn [correct]; sallowthorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Elaeagnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
argousier [correct, masculine noun]; argousier faux nerprun [correct, masculine noun]; argousier faux-nerprun [correct, masculine noun]; bourdaine marine [correct, feminine noun]; saule épineux [correct, masculine noun]; épine luisante [correct, feminine noun]; épine marante [correct, feminine noun]; argasse [correct, feminine noun]; grisset [correct, masculine noun]; griset [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Elaeagnaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
espino amarillo [masculine noun]; espino falso [masculine noun]