English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
Southern Ontario Gliding Centre [correct, Canada]; SOGC [correct, Canada]
OBS: Centre belonging to the Royal Canadian Sea Cadets Corps.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
Centre de vol à voile du Sud de l'Ontario [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; CVVSO [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Centre relevant du corps des cadets de la Marine royale canadienne.