English (Military Training; Naval Forces)
sea cadet [correct]
OBS: A member of the Royal Canadian Sea Cadets.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces navales)
cadet de la marine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Membre des Cadets de la Marine royale canadienne.
OBS: Jeunes gens entre 12 et 18 ans.