English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
sea of cloud [correct]
DEF: The appearance of the upper surface of a layer of cloud which shows undulations of very different lengths.
OBS: The whole aspect then suggests waves on the sea.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
mer de nuages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aspect de la surface supérieure d'une couche de nuages lorsqu'elle comporte des ondulations de longueurs très diverses [...]
OBS: [...] l'ensemble rappelle les vagues de l'océan.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
mar de nubes [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Aspecto que adquiere la superficie superior de una capa de nubes cuando en ella pueden verse ondulaciones de diferentes longitudes.
OBS: El aspecto general recuerda a las olas del mar.