English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
sign of disturbance [correct]
CONT: Lastly, no visible signs of disturbance of the sea floor were noted at sites AB-1, AB-2, AB-3, AB-4 or in the control zone.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
signe de perturbation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Enfin, notons qu'aucun signe visible de perturbation du fond marin n'a été observé sur les sites AB-1, AB-2, AB-3, AB-4 et la zone de référence.