English (Mammals)
Steller's sea cow [correct]
DEF: An extinct large aquatic mammal, formerly common near the Asiatic coast of the Bering sea and having a relatively small head, no teeth, a laterally lobed tail, and a length of about 25 feet.
French (Mammifères)
rhytine de Steller [correct, feminine noun]; vache de mer de Steller [correct, feminine noun]