English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
hard-fingered sea cucumber [correct]
OBS: A sea cucumber of the family Sclerodactylidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
holothurie de Briarée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Holothurie de la famille des Sclerodactylidae.