English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Alcock's sea cucumber [correct]
OBS: A sea cucumber of the family Gephyrothuriidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
holothurie d'Alcock [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Holothurie de la famille des Gephyrothuriidae.