English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
soft sea cucumber [correct]
OBS: A sea cucumber of the family Synallactidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
holothurie souple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Holothurie de la famille des Synallactidae.