English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
California sea cucumber [correct]
OBS: A sea cucumber of the family Stichopodidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
holothurie de Californie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Holothurie de la famille des Stichopodidae.