English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
scaled sea cucumber [correct]
OBS: A sea cucumber of the family Psolidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
holothurie écailleuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Holothurie de la famille des Psolidae.