English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
red-spotted footless sea cucumber [correct]
OBS: A sea cucumber of the family Synaptidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
holothurie subtidale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Holothurie de la famille des Synaptidae.