English (Maneuvering of Ships; Maritime Law)
collision at sea [correct]
CONT: By far the most important instance of damage is damage caused by collision, and special rules and regulations have been framed by legislatures for the purpose of preventing collisions at sea.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Droit maritime)
abordage en mer [correct, masculine noun]