English (Official Documents; Waste Management; Water Pollution)
disposal at sea permit [correct, Canada]; ocean dumping permit [correct, United States]
DEF: [A permit] authorizing the loading for disposal and the disposal of waste or other matter at sea.
French (Documents officiels; Gestion des déchets; Pollution de l'eau)
permis d'immersion en mer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Permis] autorisant le chargement pour immersion et l'immersion de déchets ou d'autres matières en mer.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Gestión de los desechos; Contaminación del agua)
permiso de eliminación en el mar [proposal, masculine noun]; permiso de vertidos marítimos [proposal, masculine noun]