English (Dredging)
dumping site deposit [correct]
CONT: The other two methods, though excellent complementary techniques for general characterization of the sea floor, did not provide additional information on dumping site deposits.
French (Dragage)
dépôt de site d'immersion [masculine noun]
CONT: Les deux autres méthodes, bien que pouvant être d'excellents compléments à la caractérisation générale du fond marin, n'ont pû apporter des renseignements additionnels sur les dépôts des sites d'immersion.