English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
hazy sea fan coral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Gorgoniidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail douteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Gorgoniidae.