English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
slight sea fan coral [correct]
OBS: A coral of the family Plexauridae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail simple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Corail de la famille des Plexauridae.