English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
northern sea fan coral [correct]
OBS: A coral of the family Plexauridae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail pâle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Corail de la famille des Plexauridae.