English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
truncated sea fan coral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Acanthogorgiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail tronqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Acanthogorgiidae.