English (Maritime Organizations; Transport of Goods; Trade)
shippers’ council [correct]
CONT: The shippers’ council represents the shippers, the users of a service of carriage of goods, whether by sea, air, road or rail. The main objectives of a good shippers’ council are to obtain fair freight rates and adequate shipping services for its members.
French (Organisations maritimes; Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
conseil de chargeurs [correct, masculine noun]; comité de chargeurs [masculine noun]