English (Transport of Goods)
amphibious barge; amphibarge
OBS: amphibious : executed by coordinated action of land, sea, and air forces organized for invasion from the sea, usu. employing warships, assault boats, landing barges, assault troops, aircraft carriers and covering aircraft.
French (Transport de marchandises)
amphibarge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plate-forme de transport amphibie sur coussins d'air destinée au trafic portuaire des marchandises.