English (Military Logistics; Naval Forces)
sea logistics [correct, officially approved]; sea log [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sea logistics; sea log : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Logistique militaire; Forces navales)
logistique en mer [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; log mer [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: logistique en mer; log mer : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.