English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combat Support)
Combat Logistics Force [correct, United States]; COMLOGFOR [correct, United States]
OBS: The Navy operates a Combat Logistics Force fleet of ships that resupply combatant ships at sea with several commodities.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Soutien au combat)
Combat Logistics Force [correct, United States]; COMLOGFOR [correct, United States]