English (Fish)
southern kingfish [correct]; Carolina whiting [correct]; sand whiting [correct]; sea mink [correct]; southern kingcroaker [correct]
OBS: A fish of the Sciaenidae family.
French (Poissons)
bourrugue de crique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bourrugue de crique : terme adopté par la FAO.