English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
haar [correct, Great Britain]; sea mist [Great Britain]
DEF: A name applied to a wet sea fog or very fine drizzle that drifts in from the sea in coastal districts of eastern Scotland and northeastern England.
OBS: It occurs most frequently in summer.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
haar [feminine noun]; brume marine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
bruma marina [feminine noun]