English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
anterior basal segment of right lung [correct]; S8 [correct]; segment 8 of right lung [correct]; S8 [correct]; S8
OBS: anterior basal segment of right lung; segmentum basale anterius pulmonis dextri : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment basal antérieur du poumon droit [correct, masculine noun]; S8 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment basal antérieur du poumon droit : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum basale anterius pulmonis dextri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.