English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
anterior segment of right lung [correct]; S3 [correct]; segment 3 of right lung [correct]; S3 [correct]; S3
OBS: anterior segment of right lung; segmentum anterius pulmonis dextri : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment antérieur du poumon droit [correct, masculine noun]; S3 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment antérieur du poumon droit : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum anterius pulmonis dextri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.