English (Fish)
dace [correct]; common dace [correct]; Eurasian dace [correct]; graining [correct]; hasel [correct]
OBS: Leuciscus leuciscus (common dace) is a species of bony fishes in the family Leuciscidae.
OBS: dace : common name also used to refer to the species Semotilus corporalis.
French (Poissons)
vandoise [correct, feminine noun]; dard [correct, masculine noun]; acourcie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Peces)
leucisco [correct]