English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
riel [correct]; KR [correct]
DEF: ... monetary unit of Cambodia [formerly known as Democratic Kampuchea or People's Republic of Kampuchea], equal to 100 sen.
OBS: Plural: riels.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
riel [correct, masculine noun]; KR [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Cambodge).
OBS: Pluriel : riels.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
riel [correct, masculine noun]; KR [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Camboya. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 sen.
OBS: Plural: riels.