English (Translation)
mandate
CONT: The Computer Security Act of 1983, introduced by Rep. Bill Nelson of Florida and Sen. Paul S. Tribe Jr. of Virginia, would mandate a fine of up to $50, 000 or a five-year jail sentence for robbing or abusing federal or private computers used in interstate commerce.
French (Traduction)
entraîner