English (Martial Arts)
go-no-sen [correct]; counterattack [correct, noun]; countermove [noun]
OBS: JUDO. The late form of attack initiative, usually characterized as a defensive move or counteraction.
French (Arts martiaux)
go-no-sen [correct, see observation]; contre-attaque [correct, masculine noun]; contre-prise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: JUDO. Contre-attaque rapide après un déséquilibre de l'adversaire.
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.