English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Macoun’s groundsel [correct]; Siskiyou Mountain ragwort [correct]; Siskiyou Mountain butterweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon de Macoun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.