English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
frilled sea anemone [correct]; frilled anemone [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of family Metridiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
anémone plumeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Metridiidae.