English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
senile psychosis [correct]
OBS: A psychotic reaction that tends to appear in some individuals with advancing age; characterized by defects of memory, general disorientation, and delusions.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
psychose sénile