English (Sociology of Old Age)
senile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to old age, showing signs of old age.
French (Sociologie de la vieillesse)
sénile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se rapportant à la vieillesse, montrant des signes de vieillesse.