English (Health Institutions)
aged and senile home
DEF: A facility for the care and treatment of the aged who suffer from psychosis, senility, or other psychiatric disorders.
French (Établissements de santé)
foyer pour personnes âgées et séniles [masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement aménagé pour soigner et traiter des personnes souffrant de psychose, de sénilité ou d'autres troubles psychiatriques.