English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
senile psychotic condition [correct]
OBS: Term (& French equivalent) extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
état psychotique sénile [correct, masculine noun]