English (Bones and Joints)
senile coxitis [correct]
DEF: A form of rheumatoid arthritis of the hip joint which occurs in elderly people ....
French (Os et articulations)
coxite sénile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arthrite rhumatoïde de l'articulation de la hanche, survenant chez les personnes âgées.