English (Mental Disorders)
senile degeneration [correct]
DEF: The gradual fibrous replacement of vital structures that takes place with advancing age.
French (Troubles mentaux)
dégénérescence sénile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altération atrophique se produisant dans la vieillesse.