English (Mental Disorders; Nervous System)
senile dementia with delirium [correct]; senile dementia with acute confusional state [correct]
OBS: senile dementia with delirium; senile dementia with acute confusional state : These designations were used in the ICD-9 [Ninth Revision of the International Classification of Diseases]. Today, the words "senile" and "dementia" can be considered stigmatizing.
French (Troubles mentaux; Système nerveux)
démence sénile avec delirium [correct, feminine noun]; démence sénile avec état confusionnel aigu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: démence sénile avec delirium; démence sénile avec état confusionnel aigu : Ces désignations étaient utilisées dans la CIM-9 [neuvième révision de la Classification internationale des maladies]. Aujourd'hui, les mots «démence» et «sénile» peuvent être considérés comme stigmatisants.