English (Medication; Chemistry)
nandrolone [correct]
DEF: Anabolic steroid used in adjunctive therapy in senile and postmenopausal osteoporosis.
French (Médicaments; Chimie)
nandrolone [correct, feminine noun]; nortestostérone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Hormone androgène dérivée de la testostérone.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Química)
nandrolona [feminine noun]