English (Military Organization; Public Relations)
senior Canadian liaison officer [correct, officially approved]; SCLO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: senior Canadian liaison officer; SCLO : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Relations publiques)
officier supérieur de liaison du Canada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OSLC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière supérieure de liaison du Canada [correct, feminine noun]; OSLC [correct, feminine noun]; OSLC
OBS: officier supérieur de liaison du Canada; OSLC : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.