English (Military Organization; Military Logistics)
senior logistics operations officer [correct, officially approved]; SLOO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: senior logistics operations officer; SLOO : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Logistique militaire)
officier supérieur des opérations logistiques [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OSOL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière supérieure des opérations logistiques [correct, feminine noun]; OSOL [correct, feminine noun]; OSOL
OBS: officier supérieur des opérations logistiques; OSOL : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: officier supérieur des opérations logistiques : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.