English (Banking; Phraseology)
duly authorized senior officer
CONT: ... a certificate from a duly authorized senior officer of the FRFI(Federally Regulated Financial Institution) confirming the FRFI's performance of the aforementioned undertakings. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Phraséologie)
haut dirigeant dûment autorisé [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une attestation d'un haut dirigeant dûment autorisé de l'IFF (Institution Financière Fédérale) confirmant l'exécution par celle-ci des engagements mentionnés... [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].
OBS: dûment autorisé