English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
septum of corpora cavernosa [correct]; septum of corpora cavernosa of clitoris [correct]
DEF: An incomplete fibrous septum between the corpora cavernosa of the clitoris.
OBS: septum of corpora cavernosa; septum of corpora cavernosa of clitoris : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.02.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
septum des corps caverneux [correct, masculine noun]; cloison pectiniforme [former designation, feminine noun]
DEF: Septum sagittal incomplet séparant les corps caverneux droit et gauche du pénis et du clitoris.
OBS: septum des corps caverneux : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.02.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
tabique de los cuerpos cavernosos [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tabique de los cuerpos cavernosos: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.02.006: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.