English (Paleontology)
Camarotoechiidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Camarotoechiidae [are] Medium-sized to large, round or elliptical in outline, [the] sides and front [are] never truncated; costae [are] generally rounded. [The] Brachial valve [has a] high median septum or ridge; [the] hinge plate [is] entire or divided only in its most anterior portion, or divided by [a] small shallow open septalium; [the] cardinal process in most genera [is] wanting. "?L. Sil., U. Sil.-Perm. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Camarotoechiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Camarotoechiidae [sont des] Rhynchonelles du Primaires, dépourvus de spondylium.