English (Paleontology)
Dielasmatidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Dielasmatidae(...) [are] smooth to plicate, [with] folded or unfolded shells; [the] pedicle valve [is] with or without dental plates; [the] brachial valve(...) [has a] terebratuliform loop and [a] modified cardinal plate which is either divided or supported by [a] septum. "L. Carb.-U. Trias., ?L. Jur.(Lias.).
French (Paléontologie)
Dielasmatidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Dielasmatidae (...) [sont] souvent lisses; [ils n'ont] pas de plaques crurales, ni [de] septum médian.