English (Soil Science)
bisequa
OBS: Two sequa in one soil; that is, two sequences of an eluvial horizon and its related illuvial horizon.
French (Science du sol)
bisequums
OBS: Deux sequums présents dans un même sol, c'est-à-dire deux horizons éluviaux et leurs horizons illuviaux correspondants.