English (The Genitals)
abscess of the prostate [correct]; prostatic abscess [correct]
DEF: An acute suppurative condition of the prostate, usually a sequel of acute prostatitis.
French (Organes génitaux)
abcès prostatique [correct, masculine noun]; abcès de la prostate [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'abcès prostatique localisé à son début, peut s'étendre aux tissus voisins vers l'urètre, la vessie, le rectum et le péritoine.