English (Cinematography; Literature; Television Arts)
sequel [correct, noun]
DEF: A literary, dramatic, or cinematic work whose narrative continues that of a preexisting work.
French (Cinématographie; Littérature; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
suite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cinematografía; Literatura; Televisión (Artes escénicas))
secuela [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hay un neologismo que se va abriendo paso en castellano: "secuela" en el sentido de "continuación de una película" (segunda parte, tercera, etc.).