English (Bones and Joints)
intercritical stage [correct]; silent stage [correct]; intercritical period [correct]
CONT: Indications [for Anturan]: Chronic phases of gout, both the intercritical or silent stage and the gouty arthritis stage.
CONT: The attack of gout may last only a day or two or up to several weeks but characteristically subsides spontaneously. No sequelae ensue, and resolution is complete. An asymptomatic phase termed the intercritical period then commences.
French (Os et articulations)
phase intercritique [correct, feminine noun]; phase silencieuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Indications [pour Anturan] : Goutte chronique, tant à la phase intercritique ou silencieuse qu'au stade de l'arthrite goutteuse.