English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
access path [correct, standardized]
DEF: A sequence of data elements used by a database management system to access records or other data elements stored in a database.
OBS: access path: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
chemin d'accès [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; voie d'accès [correct, feminine noun]; itinéraire d'accès [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suite d'éléments de données utilisés par un système de gestion de base de données pour accéder aux enregistrements ou aux autres éléments de données stockées dans une base de données.
OBS: chemin d'accès : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
vía de acceso [correct, feminine noun]; camino de acceso [correct, masculine noun]