English (Communication and Information Management)
storyline [correct]; story line [correct]
CONT: Storylines are like a business and creative brief all in one. They give total clarity on what needs to be communicated, complete with a specific outcome. And they offer a clear audience decision-making sequence that informs creative concepts too.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
trame [correct, feminine noun]; trame narrative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On appelle «trame» […] le plan du récit [qui sera préparé]. Pour être complète, elle comprendra le message principal, les points clés et toutes les briques élémentaires de la présentation. [Dans le cas d'un] PowerPoint, la trame inclura la liste des [diapositives] à produire.