English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
procedural attachment [correct]
CONT: A procedural attachment is another way that a slot in a frame can be filled. In this case the slot contains instructions for determining an entry. An attachment is a sequence of instructions for computing an entry.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
attachement procédural [correct, masculine noun]