English (Testing and Debugging; Telecommunications)
error burst length [correct, NATO]
DEF: The number or digits in the sequence beginning at the first erroneous digit or an error burst and ending at the last erroneous digit.
French (Test et débogage; Télécommunications)
longueur d'un paquet d'erreurs [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Nombre d'éléments numériques de la suite commençant au premier élément erroné et finissant au dernier élément erroné d'un paquet d'erreurs.