English (Criminology)
criminal career [correct]
CONT: ... a criminal career is a sequence of offences during some portion of an individual' s life.
French (Criminologie)
carrière criminelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la carrière criminelle est une succession d'infractions commises pendant une période quelconque de la vie d'une personne.