English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Programs and Programming)
linear list [correct, standardized]
DEF: A list of linearly ordered set of data elements whose sequence is preserved in storage by using sequential allocation.
OBS: linear list: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
liste linéaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liste d'éléments de donnée établie de façon linéaire et dont la séquence est préservée en mémoire par affectation séquentielle.
OBS: liste linéaire : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Programas y programación (Informática))
lista lineal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto ordenado lineal de elementos de datos, que tienen la misma estructura, y cuyo orden se conserva en el almacenamiento usándose una asignación secuencial.