English (Artificial Intelligence)
probability score [correct]
CONT: A LLM [large language model] generates text one token at a time. These tokens can represent a single character, word or part of a phrase. To create a sequence of coherent text, the model predicts the next most likely token to generate. These predictions are based on the preceding words and the probability scores assigned to each potential token.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
indice de probabilité [correct, masculine noun]