English (Testing and Debugging; Codes (Software))
low-level debugging [correct]
CONT: In a sense, high-level debugging is looking down on your program from above, while low-level debugging is looking up at your program from beneath. It's the same program in either case, but from above it appears as a sequence of Pascal statements, and from beneath as a sequence of machine instructions.
French (Test et débogage; Codes (Logiciels))
débogage de bas niveau [correct, masculine noun]