English (Modelling (Mathematics); Remote Sensing)
photogrammetric model [correct]
CONT: Photogrammetric models might be used in excavation to record a complex sequence of walls or a tomb or on a survey to document the environment around a rock art panel. Photogrammetric models are typically assembled and processed in specialized software...
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Télédétection)
modèle photogrammétrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La construction d'un modèle photogrammétrique est régie par trois grandes étapes de calculs que nous rappelons brièvement : l'orientation interne [...] l'orientation relative [...] l'orientation absolue [...]