English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
sequence error [correct]
DEF: An error condition arising when data arranged in a prescribed sequence for processing, is found to be out of the prescribed sequence by a processing program.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
erreur de séquence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
error de secuencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] error ocasionado porque el orden de los elementos en un grupo no se adapta a un disposición predeterminada.