English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
execution sequence [correct, standardized]
DEF: The order of the elaboration of declarations and of the execution of statements and parts of statements.
OBS: execution sequence : designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
séquence d'exécution [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ordre dans lequel les déclarations sont élaborées et les instructions et parties d'instructions sont exécutées.
OBS: séquence d'exécution : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
secuencia de ejecución [correct, feminine noun]