English (Computer Programs and Programming)
task action [correct]
CONT: The task action is the interpretation of a sequence of statements or informal text. When the action is complete, the node following the task node is interpreted.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
action de tâche [correct, feminine noun]