English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
action planner [correct]
CONT: The action planner takes under account a number of factors, including the selected motivation and the level of other motivations, and generates a sequence of complex actions which, when executed, are expected to serve the selected motivation.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
planificateur d'actions [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
planificador de acciones [correct, masculine noun]