English (Artificial Intelligence)
action tree [correct]
CONT: Hence, it would be more natural to represent each candidate solution as an action tree(action in tree form) rather than as an action sequence.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
arbre d'action [proposal, masculine noun]; arbre d'actions [proposal, masculine noun]