English (Applications of Automation; Operating Systems (Software))
sequence of operations [correct]; operation sequence [correct]
DEF: Actions performed one after the other in time.
French (Automatisation et applications; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
séquence d'opérations [correct, feminine noun]; enchaînement d'opérations [masculine noun]