English (Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management; Organization Planning)
critical path diagram [correct]; critical path chart; critical path method graph
DEF: A diagram that plots the sequence of activities for project planning and scheduling, shows which activities must be completed before others can commence, and indicates which activities cannot be delayed without delaying the whole project.
OBS: See "critical path method" (CPM), "program evaluation and review technique" (PERT).
French (Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification d'organisation)
graphique de cheminement critique [masculine noun]; diagramme du chemin critique [masculine noun]; graphique de la méthode du chemin critique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Planificación económica; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación de organización)
diagrama del camino crítico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Este diagrama, que traza la secuencia de actividades de planificación y escalonamiento cronológico de un proyecto, muestra las actividades que deben completarse antes de que se puedan comenzar otras, e indica las que no se pueden demorar sin retrasar todo el proyecto.