English (Scientific Instruments; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
pulse selector [correct]
DEF: A circuit or device for selecting the proper pulse from a sequence of telemetering pulses.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique radiologique et applications)
sélecteur d'impulsions [masculine noun]