English (Mine Warfare; Demolition (Military))
sequence circuit [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In mine warfare, a circuit which requires actuation by a predetermined sequence of influences of predetermined magnitudes.
OBS: sequence circuit : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Destruction (Militaire))
mise de feu à séquence [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines, mise de feu dont le déclenchement impose une succession prédéterminée d'influences de niveaux prédéterminés.
OBS: mise de feu à séquence : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Destrucción (Militar))
circuito de fuego secuencial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En guerra de minas, circuito que su actuación requiere una secuencia predeterminada de señales de una magnitud fijada.