English (Air Transport)
supervisory sequence [correct]
CONT: (...) A supervisory sequence shall be composed of either a single transmission control character(EOT, ENQ, ACK or NAK) or a single transmission control(ENQ)(...)
French (Transport aérien)
séquence de supervision [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) une séquence de supervision se composera d'un seul caractère de commande de transmission (EOT, ENQ, ACK ou NAK) ou d'une seule commande de transmission (ENQ) (...)