English (Data Banks and Databases; Internet and Telematics)
control sequence introducer [correct]
OBS: control sequence : In a computer, the normal order of execution of instructions.
French (Banques et bases de données; Internet et télématique)
introducteur de séquence de commande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Télidon