English (Operation of Electrical Facilities)
control sequence [correct, officially approved]
OBS: control sequence : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Exploitation d'installations électriques)
ordre d'exécution des instructions [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ordre d'exécution des instructions : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).