English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
control rod sequence [correct, standardized]
DEF: A series of control rod patterns.
OBS: control rod sequence : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
série de barres de commande [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Suite de configurations de barres de commande.
OBS: série de barres de commande : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.