English (Information Processing (Informatics))
temporary text delay [correct]; TTD [correct]
DEF: A control character sequence sent by a transmitting station either to indicate a delay in transmission or to initiate an abort of the transmission in progress.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
retard temporaire du texte [masculine noun]; suspension temporaire de transmission [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
demora de texto temporal [correct, feminine noun]; demora temporal de texto [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La secuencia de control de demora temporal de texto se envía por una estación transmisora, en estado de transferencia de mensajes, cuando desea retener la línea pero aún no está lista para transmitir.