English (Applications of Automation)
non-discordance [correct]
CONT: ... transition from one sequence to the next can only be carried out after automatic control of non-discordance between the actual position of the units controlled and that entered in the programme.
French (Automatisation et applications)
non-discordance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le passage d'une séquence à la suivante ne peut se faire qu'après contrôle automatique de non-discordance entre la position réelle des organes commandés et celle inscrite dans le programme.