English (Geology)
Rosenbusch’s law [correct]
DEF: [A law] concerning the sequence and crystallization of minerals from magmas.
French (Géologie)
règle de Rosenbusch [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Règle qui décrit l'ordre d'apparition des minéraux et des différents niveaux de recristallisation fractionnée.