English (Mineralogy)
mineral paragenesis [correct]
CONT: The complex exsolution textures and mineral relationships that indicate mineral paragenesis and sequence of crystallization vary greatly and appear to be distinctive for individual deposits.
French (Minéralogie)
paragenèse minérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les textures d'exsolution et les relations entre les minéraux servant à déterminer la paragenèse minérale et la séquence de cristallisation montrent une forte complexité, sont très variables et semblent définir des caractéristiques propres aux gisements individuels.