English (Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
pegmatitic stage [correct]; pegmatitic phase [correct]
DEF: A stage in the normal sequence of crystallization of magma containing volatiles when the residual fluid is sufficiently enriched in volatile materials to permit the formation of coarse-grained rocks, that is pegmatites.
French (Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
stade pegmatitique [correct, masculine noun]; phase pegmatitique [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] stade de cristallisation d'un liquide enrichi en eau.