English (Economics)
sequence economy
CONT: ... an intertemporal competitive equilibrium ... must be a sequence (here a continuum) of momentary equilibria along which expectations are always fulfilled. ... The reason why one ought to be interested in the behaviour of "sequence economies" stems from the observation that a complete set of forward markets does not exist in the world as we know it.
French (Économique)
économie de périodes successives [proposal, feminine noun]