English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
disk sequence error [correct]; disc sequence error [correct]
CONT: This alarm is generated when a disk sequence error occurs in a voice message allocation zone.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
erreur de classement sur un disque [correct, feminine noun]