English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
quasi-random generator [correct]
CONT: Another approach(to supply the reference signal to the adaptation mechanism) spreads the adaptation process over the operating time of the adaptive equalizer by sending pulses in a quasi-random pattern along with the data sequence. Another quasi-random generator located in the receiver that is synchronized with the transmitter is used to form the error signal.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
générateur quasi-aléatoire [correct, masculine noun]