English (Artificial Intelligence)
diagnostic rule [correct]; diagnosis rule [correct]; diagnostic error rule [correct]; error diagnosis rule [correct]
CONT: In an ICAI [intelligent computer-aided instruction] program the tutoring rules that an author uses... are defined in the knowledge base, and the program generates the instructional sequence in response to student questions or mistakes.... This lead to two other major characteristics of ICAI programs, namely student models and error diagnosis rules.
CONT: Many of MYCIN’s diagnosis rules express knowledge that is not absolutely certain.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle de diagnostic [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: C'est la synthèse des règles de traduction.