English (Geology)
geotectonic correlation chart
OBS: A geotectonic correlation chart is(...) represented for each of the four major geological regions, an innovation that reduces to visual form the sequence of rocks and tectonic events that ultimately produced the geology of each local sector as we know it today.
French (Géologie)
tableau schématique de corrélation géotectonique