English (Air Transport)
epoch [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A span of time related to the beginning and end, or lifetime, of an event or a sequence of associated events.
OBS: epoch: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
époque [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Espace de temps lié au début et à la fin, ou à la durée, d'un événement ou d'une suite d'événements connexes.
OBS: époque : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
época [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Lapso de tiempo relacionado con el principio y el fin, o la duración total, de un suceso o de una secuencia de sucesos asociados.
OBS: época : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).