English (Information Processing (Informatics))
event stream [correct]
CONT: An event stream is defined to be a linearly(usually by time) ordered sequence of events...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
flux d'événements [correct, masculine noun]; flux d'évènements [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
flujo de eventos [correct, masculine noun]