English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Target Acquisition)
kill chain [correct]
DEF: The sequence of events which occurs in order to process and prosecute a candidate for targeting.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Acquisition d'objectif)
chaîne de destruction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suite des événements qui se produisent pour traiter et exécuter le ciblage.