English (Optics)
time reversal invariance [correct]
DEF: A principle in physics : if a given sequence of events is physically possible the same sequence in the opposite order is also possible.
OBS: See time reversal.
French (Optique)
invariance du renversement du temps [feminine noun]; invariance de l'inversion du temps [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir flèche du temps.