English (Computer Graphics; Office Automation)
situation display [correct]
DEF: A visual display such as on a cathode-ray tube mounted on a console of past, present, and anticipated future events in a time sequence and occurring in space.
French (Infographie; Bureautique)
affichage de situation [masculine noun]; affichage situationnel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Ofimática)
pantalla de situación [feminine noun]