English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
mislearning [correct]
DEF: Misapplication of learning units and mechanisms (Matz 1982).
OBS: Compare to unlearning.
CONT: Bugs originate mostly in mislearning and forgetting : that is, in the student's failure to follow an instructional sequence and to organize and retain information internally, or in the teacher's failure to present sufficiently complete and unambiguous information.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
mésapprentissage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer à désapprentissage. Proposé par analogie à mésestimation, mésentente.