English (Cartography; Computer Mathematics)
topolog sheet [correct]
DEF: Tabular record of feature and sub-feature codes used in a particular digitizing process of topographic data, along with file mark positions, tape numbers, sequence deletes, etc.
French (Cartographie; Mathématiques informatiques)
journal de bord [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des messages émis en clair sur une télétype ou sur une imprimante au cours de la numérisation : codes-natures, fins de fichiers, numéros de bandes, etc.