English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Hydrology and Hydrography)
compound hydrograph [correct]
DEF: Hydrograph due to a sequence of storms when the flow caused by one storm continues during the next storm.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrogramme complexe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courbe des débits correspondant à une succession d'averses lorsque l'écoulement dû à une de ces averses se poursuit pendant la suivante.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
hidrograma compuesto [masculine noun]
DEF: Hidrograma debido a una secuencia de tormentas, en las que el flujo debido a una de ellas continúa durante la siguiente.