English (Information Processing (Informatics))
sequence key [correct]; sequencing key [correct]
DEF: A key used to determine the sequence of the items in a set.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
indicatif de séquence [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
indicativo de secuencia [correct, masculine noun]