English (Encryption and Decryption; Telecommunications Transmission; IT Security)
transmission security key [correct]; TSK [correct]
CONT: Each transmission stream is secured through a transmission security key(TSK) and cryptographic algorithm. Both the TSK and algorithm enable the creation of a pseudorandom sequence on top of the transmitted data.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Transmission (Télécommunications); Sécurité des TI)
clé de sécurité des transmissions [correct, feminine noun]